RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Palatine High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Palatine, Illinois
you RUN the place
1111 N Rohlwing Rd, Palatine, Illinois, 60074, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kelly O'Brien
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
16
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (21)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (2)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys Championships (27)
2015 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (3)
2015 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (5)
2014 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (9)
2013 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Richard Spring Invitational (6)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (9 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
3A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 9th 2014, 4:08pm
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Womens 3 Mile XC 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Graham, Lindsay
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:23
5:27.5
1
2
Vlierberge, Lauren Van
12
Algonquin Jacobs
16:48
5:35.8
3
O'Brien, Kelly
11
Palatine
16:55
5:38.3
2
4
Haff, Alexa
10
Hinsdale Central
16:59
5:39.6
3
5
Payne, Lindsey
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:00
5:39.9
4
6
Tutt, Ashley
10
Minooka
17:01
5:40.2
5
7
Opatrny, Lauren
12
McHenry
17:04
5:41.1
8
Smith, Mimi
12
Winnetka New Tri
17:05
5:41.5
6
9
Pendergast, Judy
11
Naperville North
17:06
5:42.0
7
10
Leonard, Maryclare
10
Chicago Marist
17:06
5:42.0
11
Altmayer, McKenzie
11
Geneva
17:07
5:42.0
8
12
Deturris, Elly
12
Naperville North
17:08
5:42.5
9
13
Ernst, Audrey
9
St. Charles Nort
17:09
5:42.9
14
Hamilton, Claire
10
Naperville North
17:09
5:43.0
10
15
Callahan, MacKenzie
10
Minooka
17:11
5:43.4
11
16
Hahn, Emmie
12
Lockport Twp.
17:13
5:44.2
12
17
Conroy, Lauren
11
Barrington
17:14
5:44.5
18
Ryan, Olivia
12
Oak Park Fenwick
17:16
5:45.1
13
19
Bollinger, Morgan
10
Lockport Twp.
17:16
5:45.3
14
20
McCabe, Grace
9
Hinsdale Central
17:17
5:45.4
15
21
Nawor, Charlotte
11
Highland Park
17:18
5:45.7
22
Kieliszewski, Amy
12
Palatine
17:18
5:45.8
16
23
Luczak, Lisa
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:19
5:46.0
17
24
Wilson, Brooke
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
17:19
5:46.0
25
Gutt, Ali
12
Schaumburg
17:21
5:46.8
18
26
Beach, Megan
12
Palatine
17:22
5:47.2
19
27
Atkins, Sara
10
Wheaton W. Warre
17:26
5:48.5
20
28
Zaher, Annie
11
Hinsdale Central
17:29
5:49.4
21
29
Shelton, Emily
9
Minooka
17:31
5:50.0
22
30
Schmitt, Sarah
9
Naperville North
17:31
5:50.2
23
31
Hamilton, Emily
12
Naperville North
17:32
5:50.5
24
32
Lechowicz, Sam
11
Palatine
17:32
5:50.7
25
33
Higuchi, Ayako
12
Palatine Fremd
17:35
5:51.4
26
34
Mujica, Christine
12
Skokie Niles Wes
17:36
5:51.7
35
Shepard, Caitlin
11
Lake Zurich
17:36
5:51.8
27
36
Stephens, Emma
9
Batavia
17:36
5:52.0
28
37
Burton, Kara
12
Palatine
17:37
5:52.2
29
38
Juarez, Gabby
12
Streamwood
17:37
5:52.3
39
Ehrhardt, Emma
10
Geneva
17:38
5:52.4
30
40
Escobar, Katie
12
Palatine Fremd
17:38
5:52.5
31
41
House, Kathryn
11
Willmette Loyola
17:40
5:53.0
32
42
Beaumont, Haley
12
Lockport Twp.
17:40
5:53.1
33
43
Scholle, Maggie
10
Chicago Lane
17:43
5:54.2
44
O'Connell, Ellie
10
Schaumburg
17:43
5:54.3
34
45
Rogers, Grace
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:43
5:54.3
35
46
McClowry, Maggie
11
Naperville Centr
17:45
5:54.7
36
47
MENDOZA, JOCELYNE
12
Chicago Taft
17:45
5:54.7
48
Kenwood, Kathryn
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:46
5:55.3
37
49
Lau, Rachael
11
Plainfield North
17:47
5:55.4
50
Britten, Kiley
12
Crystal Lake Sou
17:48
5:55.8
51
Nabholz, Janie
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:48
5:56.0
38
52
Grigg, Alexis
10
Plainfield South
17:49
5:56.1
53
Biddle, Meagan
11
Hoffman Estates
17:50
5:56.7
39
54
Falsey, Erin
12
Schaumburg
17:52
5:57.0
40
55
Kurdej, Caroline
12
Schaumburg
17:52
5:57.1
41
56
Fix, Caroline
10
Winnetka New Tri
17:52
5:57.1
42
57
Aguirre, Alondra
12
Hoffman Estates
17:52
5:57.3
43
58
Revord, Reilly
9
Hinsdale Central
17:53
5:57.6
44
59
Erdman, Mary
11
Wheaton W. Warre
17:53
5:57.7
45
60
Romig, Madison
11
Fox Lake Grant
17:54
5:57.7
61
Buckstaff, Anna
10
Palatine
17:56
5:58.3
46
62
Horn, Caitlin
10
Naperville Neuqu
17:56
5:58.4
47
63
Simons, Lauryn
9
Palatine
17:56
5:58.5
48
64
Dunnett, Natalie
9
Naperville North
17:56
5:58.5
49
65
McGrath, Allison
10
Wheaton W. Warre
17:57
5:58.7
50
66
Witzel, Brooke
9
O'Fallon
17:57
5:58.8
51
67
Marcet, Ellie
11
Naperville Centr
17:57
5:59.0
52
68
Sowers, Kailee
9
Wheaton North
17:58
5:59.0
69
Austin, Alana
10
Naperville Centr
17:58
5:59.0
53
70
Ferguson, Janelle
12
Rockford Auburn
17:58
5:59.1
71
Folliard, Sara
12
Hinsdale Central
17:58
5:59.3
54
72
Stortz, Karlee
10
Lockport Twp.
17:59
5:59.3
55
73
Hansen, Allison
12
Lombard Glenbard
18:00
5:59.7
74
Keleher, Cara
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:00
5:59.8
56
75
Flaherty, Vanessa
11
LaGrange Lyons
18:01
6:00.0
76
Schmidt, Kelli
11
Winnetka New Tri
18:01
6:00.3
57
77
Kolody, Daphne
9
Batavia
18:03
6:00.8
58
78
Bernat, Anastasia
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:04
6:01.1
59
79
Dzwierzynski, Emma
10
Evanston Twp.
18:04
6:01.1
80
Pena, Julia
11
Naperville Neuqu
18:04
6:01.2
60
81
Ary, Alicia
11
Lockport Twp.
18:04
6:01.3
61
82
Mannion, Anne
9
Oak Park Fenwick
18:04
6:01.3
62
83
Gardiner, Kalina
11
Park Ridge Maine
18:05
6:01.4
84
Roman, Dakota
11
Batavia
18:05
6:01.5
63
85
Rodriguez, Trianna
10
Bolingbrook
18:05
6:01.6
86
Nusser, Brooke
12
Geneva
18:06
6:01.7
64
87
Grudzien, Anita
12
Palatine Fremd
18:06
6:02.0
65
88
Buch, Angela
12
O'Fallon
18:07
6:02.3
66
89
Laveen, Kendall
11
Wheaton W. Warre
18:08
6:02.4
67
90
Schmidt, Molly
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:09
6:02.7
68
91
Fagan, Grace
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:09
6:03.0
69
92
Jensen, Casey
10
Orland Park Sand
18:10
6:03.2
93
Friedrich, Aubrey
9
Lockport Twp.
18:10
6:03.2
70
94
Carpenter, Carolyn
10
Naperville Centr
18:11
6:03.4
71
95
Lopez, Isabel
12
Naperville Centr
18:11
6:03.5
72
96
Horowicz, Camila
12
Hinsdale Central
18:11
6:03.6
73
97
Houghton, Kristie
11
Lake Zurich
18:12
6:03.8
74
98
Cast, Nicki
10
Aurora Metea Val
18:13
6:04.0
99
Penkala, Lauren
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:13
6:04.0
75
100
Golden, Marygrace
9
Batavia
18:13
6:04.2
76
101
McKinley, Lainey
9
Willmette Loyola
18:13
6:04.2
77
102
Gibson, Jenny
11
Naperville North
18:13
6:04.2
78
103
Rea, Miranda
12
Batavia
18:13
6:04.3
79
104
Syverson, Nicole
12
Lake Zurich
18:14
6:04.7
80
105
Lynn, Elizabeth
12
Edwardsville
18:15
6:04.9
81
106
Malay, Anna
9
Batavia
18:15
6:05.0
82
107
Shaver, Abby
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:15
6:05.0
83
108
Scull, Torree
12
St. Charles East
18:16
6:05.0
109
McCabe, Clare
11
Lisle Benet Acad
18:16
6:05.1
110
Maletich, Grace
11
Downers Grove No
18:16
6:05.1
84
111
Schackelton, Valarie
10
Schaumburg
18:17
6:05.4
85
112
Marchal, Carly
11
Frankfort Lincol
18:17
6:05.4
113
Wahlgren, Hannah
12
Elmhurst York
18:17
6:05.5
86
114
Neville, Mary Grace
10
Geneva
18:17
6:05.5
87
115
PENA, CORINNA
9
Naperville Neuqu
18:17
6:05.6
88
116
Cardenas, Tami
12
O'Fallon
18:19
6:06.3
89
117
Beckstead, Danielle
11
Normal Community
18:20
6:06.3
90
118
Shaw, Lizzy
9
Glenview Glenbro
18:21
6:06.7
119
Davies, Erin
9
Elmhurst York
18:21
6:06.9
91
120
Stapleton, Katie
10
Downers Grove So
18:22
6:07.1
92
121
Kargol, Abby
12
Downers Grove So
18:22
6:07.1
93
122
Crouch, Morgan
11
Minooka
18:23
6:07.6
94
123
Finn, Nicole
10
Oak Park Fenwick
18:24
6:07.8
95
124
Moravec, Emma
10
Downers Grove No
18:24
6:07.8
96
125
Dagen, Carly
11
Hoffman Estates
18:25
6:08.2
97
126
Noethlich, Savannah
9
Winnetka New Tri
18:25
6:08.3
98
127
Russel, Rachel
12
O'Fallon
18:26
6:08.5
99
128
McNair, Laura
12
Lake Zurich
18:26
6:08.6
100
129
Reid, Kendall
9
Wheaton W. Warre
18:27
6:08.8
101
130
Boettcher, Natalia
12
Wheaton W. Warre
18:28
6:09.1
102
131
Mansfield, Erika
9
Batavia
18:29
6:09.6
103
132
Zaworski, Caroline
12
Willmette Loyola
18:29
6:09.6
104
133
Seigenthaler, Emily
9
Elmhurst York
18:30
6:09.7
105
134
Rivera-Watts, Deijah
12
East Moline Unit
18:30
6:09.8
135
Sheehan, Katie
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:31
6:10.1
106
136
Collins, Maddie
9
O'Fallon
18:34
6:11.2
107
137
Gilster, Noelle
12
O'Fallon
18:34
6:11.2
108
138
Youell, Charlotte
11
Joliet Townshiph
18:34
6:11.3
109
139
Stoklosa, Emily
11
Lockport Twp.
18:36
6:11.7
110
140
Marasco, Madison
9
Schaumburg
18:37
6:12.2
111
141
Nunez, Yazmin
12
Hoffman Estates
18:37
6:12.3
112
142
Thate, Amanda
12
Downers Grove So
18:37
6:12.3
113
143
Prahbu, Reena
11
Hoffman Estates
18:38
6:12.4
114
144
Perry, Kiersten
11
Joliet Townshiph
18:39
6:12.7
115
145
Ayuen, Agok
11
Rock Island
18:39
6:12.8
146
Mueller, Dayle
12
Elmhurst York
18:40
6:13.0
116
147
Berger, Bridget
10
Elmhurst York
18:40
6:13.3
117
148
Christy, Taryn
9
Geneva
18:41
6:13.4
118
149
Boyle, Jill
11
Downers Grove So
18:41
6:13.4
119
150
Finegan, Nora
11
Palatine Fremd
18:41
6:13.5
120
151
Blaauw, Madeline
9
Joliet Townshiph
18:41
6:13.6
121
152
Ledinsky, Kelly
9
Lake Zurich
18:42
6:13.9
122
153
Amill, Arianna
10
Bolingbrook
18:43
6:14.0
154
Determan, Julianna
10
Edwardsville
18:45
6:14.7
123
155
Mozden, Sarah
9
Geneva
18:46
6:15.2
124
156
Bonfield, Kaitlyn
11
Downers Grove No
18:46
6:15.2
125
157
Gall, Gaby
12
Minooka
18:46
6:15.3
126
158
Budach, Angela
11
Downers Grove No
18:48
6:16.0
127
159
Sullivan, Emma
11
Hinsdale Central
18:49
6:16.3
128
160
Johnson, Ashley
11
Downers Grove No
18:50
6:16.6
129
161
Vijayan, Meghna
10
Naperville Neuqu
18:51
6:16.7
130
162
Venezio, Elizabeth
12
New Lenox Lincol
18:52
6:17.3
163
Baig, Misbah
10
Hoffman Estates
18:54
6:17.7
131
164
Hoffman, Nicole
12
Naperville Centr
18:55
6:18.3
132
165
Donovan, Meghan
9
Naperville Centr
18:56
6:18.6
133
166
Allard, Haley
9
Edwardsville
18:57
6:18.7
134
167
Winkiel, Sarah
9
Oak Park Fenwick
18:59
6:19.5
135
168
Duffy, Sarah
11
O'Fallon
19:00
6:19.7
136
169
Hagstrom, Elizabeth
11
Elmhurst York
19:00
6:19.9
137
170
Beine, Mary
12
Downers Grove So
19:05
6:21.5
138
171
Muckian, Erin
11
Elmhurst York
19:07
6:22.1
139
172
Schoenecker, Rachel
11
Edwardsville
19:07
6:22.2
140
173
Covey, Zoe
10
Downers Grove No
19:08
6:22.4
141
174
KURTZ, CAITLIN
11
Minooka
19:08
6:22.6
142
175
McSpadden, Emma
11
Geneva
19:10
6:23.1
143
176
Seitz, Maggie
11
Downers Grove So
19:11
6:23.6
144
177
Alcantara, Lizbeth
11
Downers Grove So
19:16
6:25.0
145
178
Adomshick, Victoria
12
Wheaton W. Warre
19:17
6:25.6
146
179
Schrader, Allison
9
Hoffman Estates
19:18
6:25.7
147
180
Dimick, Honor
9
Edwardsville
19:19
6:26.1
148
181
Ciardiello, Lauren
12
Palatine Fremd
19:20
6:26.5
149
182
Penn, Hannah
12
Normal Community
19:20
6:26.6
150
183
Vegher, Victoria
10
Edwardsville
19:21
6:26.7
151
184
Eddleman, Christina
12
Lake Zurich
19:23
6:27.4
152
185
Zirgaitis, Gretchen
9
New Lenox Lincol
19:25
6:28.1
186
Zahn, Allie
10
Willmette Loyola
19:26
6:28.5
153
187
Hanne, Sala
12
Moline
19:28
6:29.2
188
Peterson, Jess
12
Palatine Fremd
19:33
6:30.9
154
189
Hoag, Payton
9
Willmette Loyola
19:37
6:32.2
155
190
Diaz, Guadalupe
12
Joliet Townshiph
19:38
6:32.5
156
191
Rosenkranz, Ruthie
12
Lake Zurich
19:39
6:32.9
157
192
Zimmerman, Rachel
10
Normal Community
19:44
6:34.3
158
193
Bean, Muriel
9
Normal Community
19:44
6:34.4
159
194
Adams, Kennison
9
Edwardsville
19:44
6:34.7
160
195
O'Brien, Margaret
9
Oak Park Fenwick
19:45
6:34.9
161
196
Jan, Zayna
12
Downers Grove No
19:47
6:35.5
162
197
Ellis, Emily
9
Minooka
19:47
6:35.5
163
198
Rocha, Jacqueline
12
Joliet Townshiph
19:49
6:36.3
164
199
MARY GRACE, BABBO
11
Oak Park Fenwick
19:56
6:38.6
165
200
Schultz, Kirsten
12
New Lenox Provid
19:57
6:38.9
201
Oehler-O'Sulli, Clare
9
Palatine Fremd
19:57
6:38.9
166
202
Rubino, Courtney
11
Joliet Townshiph
20:03
6:40.8
167
203
Furler, Kristina
12
Normal Community
20:08
6:42.4
168
204
Metz, Hope
10
Normal Community
20:13
6:44.2
169
205
Bilbo, Maddie
12
Oak Park Fenwick
20:17
6:45.4
170
206
Connolly, KK
10
Willmette Loyola
20:20
6:46.3
171
207
Sanchez, Pamela
9
Joliet Townshiph
20:20
6:46.7
172
208
Girard, Violette
11
Normal Community
20:22
6:47.2
173
209
McKinley, Caroline
11
Willmette Loyola
20:29
6:49.6
174
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
1A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
2A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
2A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
3A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
3A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
More videos
Girls 1600m Section 2 - Bruce Ritter Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
DyeStat IL - Interview with Kelly O'Brien - 2014 Palatine Invitational
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockford, Illinois
,
Barrington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrington, Illinois
,
Batavia Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Palatine High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Palatine, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
60
5
2014
10
5
2013
17
5
2012
1
5
2011
2
2010
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!